ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIEBKE D - IMO 7924401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WIEBKE DAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7924401Hits:891
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7924401
Name of ship : WIEBKE D
Call Sign : V2CN
Gross tonnage : 1441
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Wiebke D
IMO:7924401
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010786
Callsign:V2CN
Former name(s):
- Pandor (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,441 tons
Summer DWT:1,795 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’3.47” N, 18°32’16.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
15:00:39 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:55 UTCRostock
2018 February 9th, 10:00:31 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 February 3rd, 15:30:39 UTCNykobing M
2018 January 27th, 14:00:37 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 20th, 02:00:03 UTCMuuga
2018 January 14th, 01:00:36 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 12th, 02:00:53 UTCDk Fdv
2018 January 10th, 23:00:28 UTCDk Nrs
2018 January 6th, 20:00:01 UTCGdansk
2018 January 3rd, 23:00:02 UTCKalmar
More Of This Ship
WIEBKE D & NOVATRANS
© 3SX
PAULA VINDOE & WIEBKE D
© Gena Anfimov
WIEBKE D
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!