ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADAM - IMO 7532844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:ADAMAdded:Dec 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7532844Hits:1,080
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
G/T: 12,429t L.O.A: 152.60m Flag: Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Yokohama, Japan. 22/02/2005
*IMO and Information sourced from “Miramar” added by admin
Built 1976 as a the Fish Carrier "IZUMRUDNYY BEREG" by Mathais-thesen, Wismar.
03 ADAM

BU Chittagong 19.3.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Adam
IMO:7532844
Former name(s):
- Izumrudnyy Bereg (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,429 tons
Summer DWT:13,069 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADAM
© Arne Jürgens
IZUMRUDNYY BEREG
© Gena Anfimov
Adam
© Olaf Kuhnke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!