ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leonora - IMO 5226221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:LeonoraAdded:Dec 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:5226221Hits:1,033
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
Leonora IMO No. 5226221 ex Norvakt
built 1959
whale watching safari ship owner Vestford cruise AS norway
photo in the kiel canal at 21.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Gamle Maroy
IMO:5226221
MMSI:257484500
Callsign:JXDV
Former name(s):
- Leonora (Until 2015 Mar)
- Norvakt (Until 2003 Apr)
- Maroy (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:199 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°39’48.46” N, 23°41’7.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Hammerfest
Arrival:26th Jul 2020
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 12:00:47 UTCHammerfest
2018 July 26th, 12:00:40 UTCBr Sund
2018 July 26th, 12:00:15 UTCBode
2018 July 26th, 12:00:10 UTCHarsta
2018 July 26th, 12:00:08 UTCAlesund
2018 July 26th, 12:00:00 UTCHarsta
More Of This Ship
GAMLE MAROY
© Ulf Kornfeld
GAMLE MAROY
© Ulf Kornfeld
Maaroy
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!