ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRONNOY - IMO 5053715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:BRONNOYAdded:Jul 12, 2012
Captured:IMO:5053715Hits:1,228
Location:Detroit, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1956 At Detroit,Mi,Oct 22,1964,from my collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Apostolos M.iv
IMO:5053715
Former name(s):
- Hadji Dimitar (Until 1980)
- Avior (Until 1970)
- Bronnoy (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,008 tons
Summer DWT:13,440 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRONNOY
© Paul Wille
BRONNOY
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Jul 15, 2012 07:57 (5 years ago)
BRONNOY - IMO 5053715 (NOR)
Builder: Kieler Howaldtswerke,Kiel - 19561966 AVIOR - 70 HADJI DIMITAR - 80 APOSTOLOS M.IV
BU Gadani Beach 18.5.84 [Pacific Enterprises]
mitko69 on Jul 15, 2012 03:23 (5 years ago)
As a "Avior" involved in saving the crew of the breakdown in the Bay of Biscay Soviet submarine K-8 in April 1970.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!