ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alva - IMO 6808090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:AlvaAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6808090Hits:782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alva IMO No. 6808090 ex Hannes D
built 3/1968 Sietas shipyard Neuenfelde germany
lenght 68,43m beam 10,52m max draft 3,98m GRT 499
photo in the kiel kanal 13.12.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Alva
IMO:6808090
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377085000
Callsign:J8B4361
Former name(s):
- Hannes D (Until 2004 Dec)
- Windo (Until 1998 Aug)
- Mjovik (Until 1991 Oct)
- Windo (Until 1990)
- Nincop (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,037 tons
Summer DWT:1,335 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°40’22.96” N, 11°47’2.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Surte
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
07:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:15 UTCMethil
2018 February 16th, 06:00:40 UTCGoteborg
2018 February 13th, 01:00:57 UTCRekefjorde
2018 February 9th, 05:00:25 UTCMethil
2018 February 5th, 23:00:31 UTCVarberg
2018 February 2nd, 07:00:54 UTCMethil
2018 January 29th, 01:00:07 UTCVarbeg
2018 January 25th, 19:00:43 UTCGbmth
2018 January 21st, 22:00:31 UTCVarberg
2018 January 19th, 07:00:28 UTCBoston
More Of This Ship
ALVA
© Amani
ALVA
© har
ALVA
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!