ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hannes D - IMO 6808090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:Hannes DAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6808090Hits:867
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hannes D IMO No. 6808090
photo in the kiel canal at 29.03.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Alva
IMO:6808090
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377085000
Callsign:J8B4361
Former name(s):
- Hannes D (Until 2004 Dec)
- Windo (Until 1998 Aug)
- Mjovik (Until 1991 Oct)
- Windo (Until 1990)
- Nincop (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,037 tons
Summer DWT:1,335 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°6’47.42” N, 12°14’17.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Hellvik
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:15 UTCMethil
2018 September 9th, 07:00:18 UTCHellvik
2018 September 6th, 23:00:06 UTCMethil
2018 September 1st, 01:00:48 UTCHellvik
2018 August 30th, 01:00:57 UTCMethil
2018 August 26th, 22:00:47 UTCVarberg
2018 August 13th, 12:00:58 UTCMethil
2018 August 8th, 14:00:58 UTCAssens
2018 August 6th, 18:30:54 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 4th, 13:30:10 UTCSurte
More Of This Ship
Alva
© Boris Sych
Alva
© Boris Sych
ALVA
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!