ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELIM - IMO 8201507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ANGELIMAdded:Dec 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201507Hits:376
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
22.11.05 Santos. Flag Brazil/Rio de Janeiro. Built 1985/AT.&CH.La Rochelle. GT 6254 tdw 10260 L 133 B 18,9 D 8,88 ME SEMT Pielstick PC 2-5 / 520rpm 3974 kw 15,8 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Angelica
IMO:8201507
Former name(s):
- Angelim (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,254 tons
Summer DWT:10,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELIM
© Tonci Antulov
Angelim
© Vladimir Knyaz
Angelim
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!