ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS HUNTER - IMO 9243693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:IVS HUNTERAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243693Hits:444
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ivs Hunter in Tunis Road,21.09.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ljuta
IMO:9243693
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377715000
Callsign:J8B4127
Former name(s):
- Ivs Hunter (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,712 tons
Summer DWT:31,812 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’19.32” N, 14°45’5.16” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 205° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Aae>mt Mar
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
18:00:57 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 1st, 18:00:02 UTCFr Uro > Dz Orn
2018 January 22nd, 22:30:00 UTCDz Aae > Fr Uro
2018 January 22nd, 22:00:58 UTCDz Aae>fr Uro
2018 January 4th, 07:00:57 UTCFr Uro > Dz Aae
2017 December 20th, 06:00:45 UTCGi Gib > Fr Uro
2017 December 20th, 00:01:44 UTCDz Ski > Fr Uro
2017 December 11th, 23:59:16 UTCFr Uro > Dz Or
2017 December 5th, 18:00:46 UTCFr Uro > Dz Ski
2017 December 4th, 12:00:45 UTCFr Uro > Dz Orn
2017 November 25th, 11:30:42 UTCDz Orn > Fr Uro
More Of This Ship
LJUTA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Ljuta
© Dragec
Ljuta
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!