ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS HUNTER - IMO 9243693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:IVS HUNTERAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243693Hits:565
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ivs Hunter in Tunis Road,21.09.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ljuta
IMO:9243693
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377715000
Callsign:J8B4127
Former name(s):
- Ivs Hunter (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,712 tons
Summer DWT:31,812 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°42’35.52” N, 0°38’37.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 196° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Ski>ua Ilk
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
11:00:04 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 12:00:47 UTCFr Dkk>dz Orn
2018 August 1st, 07:00:29 UTCEs Cad>gb Tee
2018 July 30th, 23:59:31 UTCBg Boj>gb Tee
2018 June 21st, 22:00:32 UTCFr Uro>dz Orn
2018 June 4th, 01:00:34 UTCDz Gha>fr Uro
2018 May 15th, 06:00:52 UTCFr Uro>dz Orn
2018 May 4th, 04:00:48 UTCGi Gib > Fr Uro
2018 April 29th, 21:00:41 UTCDz Alg>gi Gib
2018 April 19th, 19:00:33 UTCFr Uro>dz Alg
2018 April 18th, 22:00:32 UTCFr Uro>dz Orn
More Of This Ship
LJUTA
© fran-tgn
LJUTA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Ljuta
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!