ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marmara A - IMO 7647144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Marmara AAdded:Dec 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7647144Hits:711
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish cargoship Marmara A at Valetta,20.09.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Marmara A
IMO:7647144
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002007
Callsign:TCAS7
Former name(s):
- Hasan Ugurlu (Until 1995 Dec)
- Muezzinoglu (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:982 tons
Summer DWT:1,905 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marmara A
© Wil Weijsters
Marmara A
© Wil Weijsters
MARMARA A
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!