ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC AURES - IMO 9037238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:MSC AURESAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9037238Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Aures leaving Tunis,22.09.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ventura
IMO:9037238
Former name(s):
- Ventura I (Until 2012 Feb)
- Ingrid (Until 2010 Dec)
- Msc Aures (Until 2008 Nov)
- Monte Verde (Until 2005 Jun)
- Imperial (Until 2004)
- Dong Yuan (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,565 tons
Summer DWT:7,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENTURA I
© miraflores
VENTURA I
© miraflores
VENTURA I
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!