ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yanna A - IMO 6715308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Yanna AAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6715308Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Yanna A leaving Tunis,22.09.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Yanna A
IMO:6715308
Former name(s):
- Emc Venture (Until 2003 Nov)
- Anto (Until 2002 Oct)
- Finlandia (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:781 tons
Summer DWT:900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YANNA A
© Nektarios Papadakis
Finlandia
© Colwyn Grace
ANTO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!