Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Koseki Maru - IMO 7024574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Koseki MaruAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
The Ube Cement Company's ship Koseki Maru reg Ube arriving at Ube, Japan 15-5-90
Vessel Identification
Name:Defeng I
Former name(s):
- Nanji Star (Until 2010 Mar)
- Caballo Ii (Until 2003 Oct 27)
- Koseki Maru (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- Caballo Ii (Until 2003 Sep)
- Koseki Maru (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Limestone Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,340 tons
Summer DWT:36,790 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nanji Star
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!