ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBAROSSA - IMO 9197765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BARBAROSSAAdded:Oct 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197765Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster ; this time incoming in Sardijngeulchannel near Flushing(Holland).
In nice wintersunshine- just before snowshowers...
2005-12-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbarossa
IMO:9197765
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236029000
Callsign:ZDFA4
Former name(s):
- Flinthorn (Until 2005 Jun 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,176 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’40.68” N, 11°26’0.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 163° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
13:00:11 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 23:00:23 UTCSkulte
2018 August 16th, 14:00:02 UTCTurku
2018 August 11th, 08:00:23 UTCHorsens
2018 August 5th, 06:00:25 UTCSt-petersburg
2018 August 3rd, 22:30:18 UTCSunila
2018 July 29th, 23:00:44 UTCKaskinen
2018 July 25th, 23:00:27 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 21st, 06:00:37 UTCVasteras
2018 July 17th, 18:00:01 UTCWismar
2018 July 14th, 11:30:50 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Barbarossa
© Pekka Jarvinen
Flinthorn
© Michael Neidig
BARBAROSSA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!