ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEINZ SCHEPERS - IMO 9061253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HEINZ SCHEPERSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9061253Hits:549
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Nicely shaped coaster leaving in Oostgatchannel near Flushing (Holland).Strange weatherconditions...
2005-12-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinz Schepers
IMO:9061253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304596000
Callsign:V2OM7
Former name(s):
- Margret (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mediterraneo (Until 2003 Jul)
- Margret (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°26’53.73” N, 32°42’32.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 238° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:28th Dec 2021
08:30:27 UTC
Last update:
11 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 08:00:03 UTCTripoli
2018 June 11th, 08:00:51 UTCEgaly
2018 June 11th, 08:00:19 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Christina
© Dragec
Christina
© Dragec
Christina
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!