ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMRUM TRADER - IMO 9150080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:AMRUM TRADERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150080Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nice coaster entering in Sardijngeulchannel near Flushing(Holland).In background : vessel anchored in Wielingen-North Anchorage awaiting her berth becomimg available.
2005-12-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Romy Trader
IMO:9150080
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236576000
Callsign:ZDJX5
Former name(s):
- Amrum Trader (Until 2010 Jun 25)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1998 May 29)
- Seabord Unity (Until 1997 Jul 14)
- Amrum Trader (Until 1997 May 23)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,941 tons
Summer DWT:7,900 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’48.67” N, 24°20’45.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 33° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
19:00:49 UTC
Last update:
8 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 07:00:41 UTCNemrut
2018 July 20th, 06:00:24 UTCAmbarli
2018 July 16th, 06:00:08 UTCAshdod
2018 June 18th, 14:00:55 UTCTrnem
2018 June 12th, 20:00:46 UTCHaifa
2018 June 11th, 20:00:49 UTCAshdod
2018 May 17th, 00:01:01 UTCOdessa
2018 May 15th, 07:00:48 UTCRu Nvs
2018 May 3rd, 00:01:16 UTCTr Aliaga
2018 April 11th, 15:10:51 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
ROMY TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ROMY TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Romy Trader
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 01, 2006 08:04 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture of this empty vessel Geert. I saw her in Antwerp where she got round at Europaterminal to pick up her load of containers.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!