ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NAHA - IMO 9307841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK NAHAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9307841Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil - 30/12/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiger
IMO:9307841
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092140
Callsign:A8XH8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Naha (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,756 tons
Summer DWT:33,082 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°40’49.55” N, 95°0’16.22” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 273° (81°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
03:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 03:00:46 UTCNew Orleans
2018 April 18th, 03:00:03 UTCHouston
2018 April 8th, 06:00:16 UTCCristobal
2018 April 7th, 05:00:00 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 3rd, 06:30:17 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 1st, 15:00:04 UTCSavannah
2018 March 30th, 03:00:50 UTCNew York
2018 March 27th, 17:00:27 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 March 20th, 10:00:15 UTCPuerto Moin
2018 March 19th, 06:30:14 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
TIGER
© Captain Ted
TIGER
© Vladimir Knyaz
TIGER
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!