ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCOSUL PESCADA - IMO 9122045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MERCOSUL PESCADAAdded:Jul 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9122045Hits:756
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign - ELXH8
IMO - 9122045
Type - B-170-I/7 Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Lenght -
Shipowner - Mercosul Line
Ex Names - CSAV VANCOUVER 00, CIELO DEL VENEZUELA 00, CSAV RUNGUE 98, SOFIA RUSS 95
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil - 30/12/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cielo Di Agadir
IMO:9122045
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242123100
Callsign:CNA4589
Former name(s):
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mercosul Pescada (Until 2007 May)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2001 May)
- Csav Vancouver (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cielo Del Venezuela (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sofia Russ (Until 1999)
- Csav Rungue (Until 1998 Nov)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,984 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’55.58” N, 5°20’4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 285° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Alger
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
02:00:10 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 02:00:10 UTCAlger
2017 September 16th, 08:00:26 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2017 September 11th, 05:00:10 UTCSkikda
2017 September 3rd, 08:00:53 UTCAlger
2017 August 30th, 03:30:43 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2017 August 10th, 11:00:57 UTCCivitavecchia.
2017 August 8th, 13:00:09 UTCLivorno
2017 August 1st, 00:00:01 UTCAlger
2017 July 27th, 22:00:16 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2017 July 24th, 21:00:05 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Salvador de la Rubia
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Franela
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!