ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCOSUL PESCADA - IMO 9122045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MERCOSUL PESCADAAdded:Jul 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9122045Hits:602
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign - ELXH8
IMO - 9122045
Type - B-170-I/7 Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Lenght -
Shipowner - Mercosul Line
Ex Names - CSAV VANCOUVER 00, CIELO DEL VENEZUELA 00, CSAV RUNGUE 98, SOFIA RUSS 95
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil - 30/12/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cielo Di Agadir
IMO:9122045
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242123100
Callsign:CNA4589
Former name(s):
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mercosul Pescada (Until 2007 May)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2001 May)
- Csav Vancouver (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cielo Del Venezuela (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sofia Russ (Until 1999)
- Csav Rungue (Until 1998 Nov)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,984 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°44’3.85” N, 14°56’16.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 98° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk/malta
Arrival:13th Apr 2018
02:20:04 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 02:20:25 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2018 April 13th, 02:20:04 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2018 March 29th, 00:30:07 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2018 March 5th, 20:00:31 UTCSkikda
2017 December 18th, 02:30:33 UTCLivorno
2017 December 10th, 22:00:12 UTCAlger
2017 November 23rd, 05:00:37 UTCCivitavecchia.
2017 October 26th, 21:00:29 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2017 October 25th, 07:00:41 UTCCivitavecchia.
2017 October 24th, 07:00:16 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Tomasello Letterio
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Tomasello Letterio
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!