ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEFTEGAZ-25 - IMO 8313788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:index [View profile]Title:NEFTEGAZ-25Added:Dec 30, 2005
Captured:July 13, 1987IMO:8313788Hits:1,033
Location:Kotka, Finland
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Neftegaz-25
Polish built supply vessel (B92 type) at Kotka 13.7.1987.

K.Brzoza photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thanh Long
IMO:8313788
Former name(s):
- Neftegaz 25 (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,737 tons
Summer DWT:1,382 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thanh Long
© Andreas Spörri
Thanh Long
© nmj
THANH LONG
© binh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Dec 05, 2012 10:50 (4 years ago)
Unbearably nostalgic! Beautiful AHTS design ever (though very ineffective)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!