ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sandsund - IMO 6721113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Staale Lemvig [View profile]Title:SandsundAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6721113Hits:1,313
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian coaster
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandsund
IMO:6721113
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258451000
Callsign:LEIM
Former name(s):
- Paul Barsoe (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:616 tons
Summer DWT:990 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Laguna
© marshal79
Laguna
© marshal79
Sandsund
© Lars Karlsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 23, 2006 18:03 (10 years ago)
Fine pic of this classic coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!