ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELAWARE BAY - IMO 8200709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:DELAWARE BAYAdded:Dec 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8200709Hits:1,113
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
DELAWARE BAY 31,920-1985 Imo 8200709 outbound from Felixstowe May 22nd 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nevada
IMO:8200709
Former name(s):
- Delaware Bay (Until 2006 Jan)
- Tyson Lykes (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,920 tons
Summer DWT:36,003 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TYSON LYKES
© Joerg Seyler
DELAWARE BAY
© Mike Griffiths
DELAWARE BAY
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!