ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mathis - IMO 9412531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lappino [View profile]Title:MathisAdded:Jul 13, 2012
Captured:May 03, 2012IMO:9412531Hits:1,809
Location:Kanmon Ko, Japan
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
"Mathis" eastbound in Kanmon Strait.
Vessel Identification
Name:Priamos
IMO:9412531
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305576000
Callsign:V2EV8
Former name(s):
- Mathis (Until 2014 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,983 tons
Summer DWT:12,300 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’38.64” N, 18°30’17.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy Gct
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:45:14 UTCNl Euromax
2018 September 11th, 16:00:31 UTCFiktk
2018 September 11th, 02:30:00 UTCFihel Via Nok
2018 September 4th, 21:30:08 UTCNelrtm Dde
2018 September 4th, 18:15:41 UTCNlrtm Dolphin
2018 September 4th, 11:15:35 UTCNlrtm Uniport 6
2018 September 2nd, 19:30:27 UTCDebrev
2018 August 30th, 04:00:39 UTCLtklj Via Nok
2018 August 27th, 15:30:38 UTCNlrtm Emx
2018 August 27th, 04:00:52 UTCNlrtm Up7
More Of This Ship
PRIAMOS
© Marcus-S
PRIAMOS
© Ulf Kornfeld
PRIAMOS
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!