ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FANJA - IMO 9235115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:FANJAAdded:Jul 13, 2012
Captured:July 13, 2012IMO:9235115Hits:1,202
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthing at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 13/07/2012.
Call Sign : 3ERF2
MMSI : 370027000
Gross tonnage : 6.714, DWT : 8.480
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 100,50 x 20,81 x 8,20 m
TEU : 650, Reefer points : 106, Bale : 10.300 m≥, Grain : 10.579 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 200.00t SWL
Main engine : Wartsila 8L46B _ Bhp.: 10.605, Kw.: 7.800, Service speed : 16 Kn
Shipbuilder : Zhonghua Shipyard - Shanghai (CHN). Yard No. 423
Name of ship : FANJA, 2008/04.
Former names : CEC Courage, 2000. Shanghai Star, 2000/12. CEC Courage, 2001/09.
Later name : FAN, 2017/05.
Broken up since 22/07/2017 at Gadani (PAK).
Shipbreaker : Hussain Sheth Ship Breakers
Light Displacement Tonnage : 3.542
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 1.385.280
Vessel Identification
Name:Fanja
IMO:9235115
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370027000
Callsign:3ERF2
Former name(s):
- Cec Courage (Until 2008 Apr)
- Shanghai Star (Until 2002 Dec)
- Cec Courage (Until 2002 Jun 27)
- Shanghai Star (Until 2001 Sep)
- Cec Courage (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,480 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FANJA
© George58
FANJA
© miraflores
FANJA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!