ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM FAUST - IMO 9318058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CMA CGM FAUSTAdded:Jul 13, 2012
Captured:July 03, 2012IMO:9318058Hits:1,814
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
,.,
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Faust
IMO:9318058
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090966
Callsign:A8IE9
Former name(s):
- Faust (Until 2014 Jun 10)
- Cma Cgm Faust (Until 2012 Jul 10)
- Msc Bengal (Until 2009 May)
- E.r.texas (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:100,680 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°26’52.18” N, 123°13’30.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 273° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:31st Oct 2017
09:00:45 UTC
Last update:
9 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 31st, 09:00:45 UTCXiamen
2017 October 9th, 04:30:45 UTCLongbeach
2017 September 19th, 16:00:55 UTCXiamen
2017 September 14th, 06:00:38 UTCVostochny
2017 September 14th, 06:00:14 UTCVostochnyy
2017 August 28th, 04:30:10 UTCLongbeach
2017 August 10th, 09:00:57 UTCNansha
2017 August 7th, 16:00:15 UTCXiamen
2017 July 16th, 13:30:24 UTCLongbeach
2017 June 27th, 10:00:14 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
E.R. Texas
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. Texas
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. Texas
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!