ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Evelyn - IMO 8301620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:EvelynAdded:Dec 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8301620Hits:405
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 28.12.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Sea
IMO:8301620
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518969000
Callsign:E5U2917
Former name(s):
- Necati Kalkavan (Until 2015 Feb)
- Sana (Until 2009 Sep)
- Evelyn (Until 2004 Sep)
- Oriental Angel (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,866 tons
Summer DWT:21,373 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Black Sea
© Evgeniy .
Black Sea
© Evgeniy .
BLACK SEA
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!