ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STATE OF GUJARAT - IMO 7700520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:STATE OF GUJARATAdded:Dec 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7700520Hits:868
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
STATE OF GUJARAT 11,410-1984 Imo 7700520 inbound at Felixstowe June 11th 1992 now sailing as DI GAO
Vessel Identification
Name:Di Gao
IMO:7700520
Former name(s):
- Emirate Of Dubai (Until 2003 Nov)
- State Of Gujarat (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,144 tons
Summer DWT:16,789 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DI GAO
© AAA
STATE OF GUJARAT
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!