ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ken Shin - IMO 9138898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Ken ShinAdded:Dec 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9138898Hits:695
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 22.12.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikaria Island
IMO:9138898
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372926000
Callsign:3ELD9
Former name(s):
- Chatham Island (Until 2009 May)
- Ken Shin (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,420 tons
Summer DWT:32,211 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’15” N, 103°59’41.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 83° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Bd Cgp
Arrival:20th Dec 2020
13:30:06 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 4th, 05:00:14 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
Ikaria Island
© Vladimir Knyaz
RUBYMAR
© Nektarios Papadakis
RUBYMAR
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!