ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bremen - IMO 8907424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BremenAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8907424Hits:568
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign - C6JC3
IMO - 8907424
Type - CRUISE SHIP
Flag - BAHAMAS
Port of Registry - NASSAU
Grt - 6.752
Dwt - 1.226
Lenght - 111.50
Breadth -
Shipowner - Happag Lloyd
Date - 14/12/2005
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen
IMO:8907424
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308429000
Callsign:C6JC3
Former name(s):
- Frontier Spirit (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,752 tons
Summer DWT:1,226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© Sol
BREMEN
© murphygodzilla
BREMEN
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!