ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ZAMBEZI - IMO 9239898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ZAMBEZIAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9239898Hits:598
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign - A8CE9
IMO - 9239898
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 27.322
Dwt - 35.611
Lenght - 211.85
Breadth - 16.70
Shipowner - Safmarine Line
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.helgoland8
IMO:9239898
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090633
Callsign:A8CE9
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Zambezi (Until 2012 Aug 09)
- E.r.helgoland (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:35,611 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°40’25.38” N, 72°34’4.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 178° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Kochi
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
11:30:29 UTC
Last update:
23 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 11:30:29 UTCKochi
2018 July 24th, 14:00:37 UTCHazira
More Of This Ship
E.R. HELGOLAND
© Viktor
E.R. HELGOLAND
© Viktor
E.R. HELGOLAND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!