ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SALSA - IMO 9283186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SALSAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:September 24, 2005IMO:9283186Hits:669
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 24-09-2005
Imo 9283186
Gross tonnage: 69132
Type of ship: Container Ship 5560teu
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Germany
ex name Monte Cervantes
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Cervantes
IMO:9283186
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805593
Callsign:CQHR
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Cervantes (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:64,963 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’3.07” N, 5°53’59.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 270° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir>trgeb
Arrival:7th Sep 2020
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:30:27 UTCBrssz
2018 August 29th, 05:00:01 UTCPactb
2018 August 24th, 07:00:08 UTCUshou
2018 August 17th, 01:00:58 UTCCoctg
2018 August 14th, 19:00:29 UTCPactb
2018 August 13th, 20:00:22 UTCCoctg
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:09 UTCBrssz
2018 July 10th, 04:00:00 UTCCoctg
2018 July 8th, 12:00:54 UTCPactb
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:38 UTCUshou
More Of This Ship
MONTE CERVANTES
© Dennis Mortimer
Monte Cervantes
© Frank Behrends
Monte Cervantes
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!