ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD RIO GRANDE - IMO 9141792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Herbert Hils [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD RIO GRANDEAdded:Jan 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9141792Hits:700
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:

Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giorgina
IMO:9141792
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091020
Callsign:A8IP9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Lagos (Until 2009 Mar)
- Canmar Promise (Until 2006 Sep 26)
- Santa Giorgina (Until 2003 Jun 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rio Grande (Until 2002 Sep 27)
- Santa Giorgina (Until 1997 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:30,188 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’4.55” N, 5°33’24.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 42° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:15th Mar 2017
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 15th, 07:00:16 UTCCasablanca
2017 March 13th, 12:00:59 UTCTanger Med
2017 March 8th, 10:30:14 UTCCasablanca
2017 March 6th, 21:00:23 UTCTanger Med
2017 March 5th, 07:00:01 UTCMalaga
2017 February 26th, 20:00:37 UTCTanger Med
2016 October 27th, 08:00:35 UTCAlgeciras
2016 April 2nd, 10:00:31 UTCAlgecieras
2016 March 28th, 12:00:52 UTCCasablanca
2016 March 27th, 14:00:02 UTCEsalr
More Of This Ship
CIELO DI RABAT
© Salvador de la Rubia
SANTA GIORGINA
© Tomasello Letterio
SANTA GIORGINA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!