ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Great Swan - IMO 8912508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Great SwanAdded:Dec 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8912508Hits:667
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO#8912508
14,332 g.t. built in 1991 by Lindenau at Kiel.
Owned by Nordtank Shipping A/S, Holbaek.
ex: Conger
Danish tanker seen inbound Thames Estuary on 22/12/05 bound for GATX 1 from Mongstad.
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Star
IMO:8912508
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370755000
Callsign:3FEX9
Former name(s):
- Great Swan (Until 2014 Feb 20)
- Conger (Until 2003 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,332 tons
Summer DWT:23,480 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°54’48.24” N, 131°29’37.74” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 350° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Ruska
Arrival:30th Mar 2021
18:30:48 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Conger
© Wolfgang Fricke
Conger
© Wolfgang Fricke
GREAT SWAN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!