ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD RIO GRANDE - IMO 9141792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Herbert Hils [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD RIO GRANDEAdded:Jan 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9141792Hits:705
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
x
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giorgina
IMO:9141792
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091020
Callsign:A8IP9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Lagos (Until 2009 Mar)
- Canmar Promise (Until 2006 Sep 26)
- Santa Giorgina (Until 2003 Jun 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rio Grande (Until 2002 Sep 27)
- Santa Giorgina (Until 1997 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:30,188 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°41’3.5” N, 7°30’11.44” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 7° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:14th Jul 2017
19:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 4th, 19:00:27 UTCCasablanca
2017 August 4th, 02:00:15 UTCTanger.med
2017 July 14th, 19:00:50 UTCCasablanca
2017 June 22nd, 22:00:30 UTCTangier Med
2017 May 21st, 11:30:04 UTCCasablanca
2017 May 2nd, 12:00:55 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 26th, 12:00:40 UTCTanger Med
2017 April 20th, 23:30:31 UTCAlgeciras Esalg
2017 April 15th, 06:00:12 UTCMaptm Tanger Med
2017 March 15th, 07:00:16 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
CIELO DI RABAT
© Darren Round
CIELO DI RABAT
© Salvador de la Rubia
SANTA GIORGINA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!