ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TILDA KOSAN - IMO 9174359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:TILDA KOSANAdded:Jul 15, 2012
Captured:November 30, 2010IMO:9174359Hits:903
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Tilda Kosan
Type.LPG Carrier
Build.1999
Callsign.ZIQT4
GT.4693 DWT.5992
Port of reg.Douglas Flag.Isle of Man
Outbound from Europoort.Rotterdam.NL.30 Nov.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Tilda Kosan
IMO:9174359
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235508000
Callsign:ZIQT4
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Dell (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,693 tons
Summer DWT:5,992 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’56.11” N, 0°16’36.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 32° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Es Tar
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
23:00:28 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 15:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 4th, 21:59:37 UTCBilbao Spain
2018 August 26th, 05:00:48 UTCStade Germany
2018 August 12th, 11:00:54 UTCTarragona Spain
2018 August 10th, 23:59:25 UTCAjgeciras Spain
2018 August 4th, 14:00:02 UTCStade Germany
2018 July 18th, 14:00:19 UTCTarragona Spain
2018 July 12th, 21:30:53 UTCBilbao Spain
2018 July 5th, 01:00:51 UTCStade
2018 July 5th, 01:00:12 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
Tilda Kosan
© Hannes van Rijn
TILDA KOSAN
© Marc Piché
TILDA KOSAN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!