ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marco Polo - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:keltic [View profile]Title:Marco PoloAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:504
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Barcelona in November 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°50’53” N, 8°18’3.05” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (255°)
Destination:
Location:St. Mary S
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
05:00:07 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 07:00:39 UTCKristiansund
2017 August 1st, 06:00:16 UTCRosyth
2017 July 29th, 08:35:50 UTCReykjavik
2017 July 26th, 09:05:33 UTCNuuk
2017 July 15th, 11:00:33 UTCSeydisfjordur
2017 July 14th, 05:00:42 UTCTorshavn
2017 July 12th, 13:00:21 UTCRosyth/uk
2017 July 9th, 14:00:20 UTCKiel/holtenau
2017 July 8th, 03:15:40 UTCNynashamn
2017 July 7th, 04:00:29 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
MARCO POLO
© jeffess
MARCO POLO
© Neil C McBride
MARCO POLO
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!