ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mykali - IMO 9291779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:MykaliAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9291779Hits:664
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound for Royal Portbury/Bristol with coal from Richards Bay 28/12/05. IMO 9291779
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Nikolas
IMO:9291779
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240963000
Callsign:SVAV5
Former name(s):
- Boomerang (Until 2009 Oct)
- Mykali (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,818 tons
Summer DWT:76,390 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°30’25.26” N, 79°30’12.66” W
Status:Contrained
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 192° (190°)
Destination:
Location:N.orleans(usa)
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 18:00:48 UTCN.orleans(usa)
2017 July 26th, 06:00:47 UTCSkagen
2017 July 9th, 18:00:44 UTCGdanzk Pld
2017 June 14th, 16:00:36 UTCBalboa Panama
2017 May 13th, 09:00:38 UTCVancouver
2017 January 3rd, 08:00:53 UTCCape Town
2016 December 9th, 02:00:27 UTCBr Ssz
2015 December 1st, 03:00:16 UTCOrders
2015 November 17th, 01:30:04 UTCSpore Pebgb
2015 August 2nd, 09:00:47 UTCSingapore Pebgb
More Of This Ship
AGIOS NIKOLAS
© Gena Anfimov
AGIOS NIKOLAS
© Gena Anfimov
AGIOS NIKOLAS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!