ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mykali - IMO 9291779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:MykaliAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9291779Hits:605
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound for Royal Portbury/Bristol with coal from Richards Bay 28/12/05. IMO 9291779
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Nikolas
IMO:9291779
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240963000
Callsign:SVAV5
Former name(s):
- Boomerang (Until 2009 Oct)
- Mykali (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,818 tons
Summer DWT:76,390 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°10’7.8” N, 36°33’32.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 48° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Canakkale
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
05:00:51 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 05:00:51 UTCCanakkale
2018 May 2nd, 01:00:16 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 21st, 13:30:10 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 16th, 17:00:59 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 March 27th, 10:00:01 UTCTurkeli
2018 March 21st, 05:30:02 UTCTuapse
2018 February 19th, 15:00:42 UTCOchakov
2018 February 14th, 00:00:44 UTCUa Nlv
2017 October 27th, 05:00:47 UTCSw Pass Nola
2017 September 30th, 13:00:52 UTCVentspils
More Of This Ship
Agios Nikolas
© Frits Olinga
Agios Nikolas
© Frits Olinga
Agios Nikolas
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!