ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUIJIN - IMO 8323147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:SUIJINAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8323147Hits:487
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 31.12.2005.

Built: 1984
DWT: 17292
Vessel Identification
Name:Suijin
IMO:8323147
Former name(s):
- Suijin Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,082 tons
Summer DWT:17,328 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUIJIN
© Phil Gilston
SUIJIN
© west-jp
SUIJIN
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!