ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON STURT - IMO 7812220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:IRON STURTAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7812220Hits:643
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving Brisbane on 31.12.2005.

   Built: 1979
    DWT: 22093
Vessel Identification
Name:Vigsnes
IMO:7812220
Former name(s):
- Iron Sturt (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,785 tons
Summer DWT:22,093 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vigsnes
© Cody Williams
VIGNES
© Gordy
IRON STURT
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 01, 2006 08:18 (11 years ago)
Superb picture. I really like your angle. Very nice and bright colours.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!