ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC MEADOW - IMO 9103374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tigone [View profile]Title:CEC MEADOWAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9103374Hits:641
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CEC MEADOW, outbound, passing CHEMBULK HONGKONG at Bolivar Roads, Galveston, Texas, December 30, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hannah M
IMO:9103374
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043982
Callsign:TCA3309
Former name(s):
- Hannah (Until 2013 Jun)
- Clipper Meadow (Until 2013 Feb)
- Cec Meadow (Until 2010 Jun)
- Arktis Meadow (Until 2000 Dec)
- Melfi Azteca (Until 1997 Oct)
- Melbridge Main (Until 1996 Dec)
- Arktis Meadow (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,285 tons
Summer DWT:8,973 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°56’4.49” N, 26°0’43.93” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
2.0kts, 2° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
26 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 02:00:57 UTCDzalg
2018 April 20th, 20:00:21 UTCGr Pir
2018 April 18th, 13:00:41 UTCAl Drz
2018 March 22nd, 10:00:02 UTCGrpir
2018 March 19th, 18:00:49 UTCAldrz
2018 March 1st, 10:00:47 UTCMisurata
2017 November 28th, 04:00:16 UTCSingapore
2017 November 17th, 04:00:31 UTCShanghai
2017 September 8th, 12:00:46 UTCNovorossisyk
2017 August 3rd, 09:00:24 UTCAmbarli
More Of This Ship
MEDKON IZMIR
© Tomasello Letterio
MEDKON IZMIR
© Tomasello Letterio
MEDKON IZMIR
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!