ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOURMOURA - IMO 9496642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:MOURMOURAAdded:Jul 16, 2012
Captured:July 16, 2012IMO:9496642Hits:489
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Unloading cereals
Vessel Identification
Name:Flag Hope
IMO:9496642
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015989
Callsign:D5DW5
Former name(s):
- Mourmoura (Until 2013 Mar 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,255 tons
Summer DWT:93,242 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°47’14.8” N, 122°30’41.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 25° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
16:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 11:30:20 UTCLongkou_chn
2018 May 17th, 08:00:43 UTCHay Point_aus
2018 April 24th, 08:00:25 UTCPenglai Cn
2018 February 9th, 11:00:34 UTCOchakov-ukraine
2018 February 9th, 11:00:21 UTCNikolaev-ukraine
2018 January 7th, 20:30:06 UTCIttar
2018 January 2nd, 05:00:39 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 17th, 21:30:08 UTCUs Orf
2017 November 8th, 20:30:29 UTCNl Rtm
2017 October 10th, 09:00:27 UTCNew Orleans
More Of This Ship
GANGES STAR
© Darren Round
Flag Hope
© Pilot Frans
FLAG HOPE
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!