ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H Tomba - IMO 7809883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:H TombaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7809883Hits:682
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 7809883
ex Kaptan Recep
Hidrodinamik Shipbuilding.Tuzla.Istanbul.1979
http://www.turkgemileri.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:H.tomba
IMO:7809883
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002256
Callsign:TCUW
Former name(s):
- Kaptan Recep (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,908 tons
Summer DWT:3,036 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEMAL KAPTAN
© vovashap
CEMAL KAPTAN
© Godra
H Tomba
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on Dec 31, 2005 06:27 (11 years ago)
Lovely shot of this coaster Ilhan.

- Tom
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!