ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marvellous - IMO 8719126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:MarvellousAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8719126Hits:1,201
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Marvellous nearing completion at the China Steel Ship Building yard at Kaohsiung 2nd October 1989.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Fuzhou
IMO:8719126
Former name(s):
- Castillo De Gormaz (Until 2011 Jan)
- Alhambra (Until 1996)
- Marvellous (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,325 tons
Summer DWT:153,572 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASTILLO DE GORMAZ
© nordwelle
Glory Fuzhou
© Gerolf Drebes
Glory Fuzhou
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!