ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRIUS - IMO 8942905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SIRIUSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8942905Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 8942905
ex Volgo-Don 5018
Oltenita Shipyard Navol S.A.Romania.1970
type Volgo-Don
Vessel Identification
Name:Hermes
IMO:8942905
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181713
Callsign:ERQM
Former name(s):
- Sirius (Until 2012 Apr)
- Volgo Don 5018 (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,788 tons
Summer DWT:5,260 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’23.35” N, 37°18’30.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 328° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov On Don Russia
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 08:00:03 UTCRostov On Don Russia
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:08 UTCHereke Turkey
2018 May 12th, 15:00:06 UTCChernomorsk(ukraine)
2018 April 13th, 08:00:11 UTCRostov On Don Russia
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:26 UTCNemrut Bay Turkey
2018 February 17th, 06:00:51 UTCConstanta Romania
2018 February 4th, 20:00:29 UTCRostov On Don Russia
2018 January 20th, 08:00:19 UTCNemrut Bay Turkey
2018 January 3rd, 08:00:01 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 10th, 20:00:22 UTCConstanta Romania
More Of This Ship
Hermes
© Wil Weijsters
DOBRYNYA NIKITICH
© babür halulu
DOBRYNYA NIKITICH
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!