ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALOYAN - IMO 8937687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KALOYANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8937687Hits:877
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 1.April.2006
IMO No 8937687
Onix
Ivan Yarygin
Omskiy 6
Krasnoyarsk Shipyard.Russia.1975
Type Omskiy
replaced with a new photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 6
IMO:8937687
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273339310
Callsign:UBEF7
Former name(s):
- Kaloyan (Until 2012 Feb)
- Onix (Until 2005 Oct)
- Ivan Yarygin (Until 2002 May)
- Omskiy 6 (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,095 tons
Summer DWT:3,843 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OMSKIY 6
© evgenii 10
OMSKIY 6
© evgenii 10
OMSKIY 6
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!