ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BATAYSK - IMO 8230429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BATAYSKAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230429Hits:938
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No:8230429
Slovenske Lodenice Komarno.Czechoslovakia.1979
type Volgo-Balt
many thanks Homofaber
Vessel Identification
Name:Bataysk
IMO:8230429
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514936000
Callsign:XUJT4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 221 (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,375 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bataysk
© evgenii 10
Bataysk
© Frank Behrends
BATAYSK
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marek Gono on Jan 24, 2006 19:25 (14 years ago)
built by Slovenske Lodenice Komarno (then Czechoslovakia, now Slovakia). At that time company full name was Zavody Tazkeho Strojarstva - Lodenice Komarno or something like that.

Bataysk is ex Volgo-balt 221
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!