ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAR NEPTUN - IMO 9077238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SPAR NEPTUNAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9077238Hits:847
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 9077238
ex Gran Trader,Apollon
Sumitomo Heavy Industries.Japan.1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Spar Neptun
IMO:9077238
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257348000
Callsign:LACA6
Former name(s):
- Apollon (Until 2004 Sep)
- Gran Trader (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,559 tons
Summer DWT:70,101 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPAR NEPTUN
© Michael Schindler
SPAR NEPTUN
© Michael Schindler
SPAR NEPTUN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!