ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOSMAS - IMO 6613316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KOSMASAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6613316Hits:1,789
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 6613316
ex
Ljosafoss
Hvitanes
Saga 1
Frengenfjord
Sunnmore
Baltique
Kaldnes A/S.Norway.1966
Vessel Identification
Name:Edro Iii
IMO:6613316
Former name(s):
- Kosmas (Until 2008 Jul)
- Kosmos (Until 2008)
- Ljosafoss (Until 2003 May)
- Hvitanes (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sunnmore (Until 1985)
- Baltique (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,517 tons
Summer DWT:2,345 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOSMAS
© Nektarios Papadakis
KOSMAS
© Nektarios Papadakis
KOSMAS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 01, 2006 19:30 (11 years ago)
i remember her Gerolf.when i saw Kosmas i remember and said myself this is Gerolf's former mystery.
really i like to see old ships ships
many thanks all and Happy new year
best regards
ilhan
Matt Ruscher on Jan 01, 2006 18:59 (11 years ago)
awesome pic and i love the design of this ship
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 31, 2005 08:17 (11 years ago)
Ilhan,
hey you were lucky again to get her so close. Nice shot.
I saw her at Pireaus roads (one of my mysteries) very far away and I am interested in a copy.
Regards and happy new year
GErolf
Marie-Anne on Dec 31, 2005 08:07 (11 years ago)
Nice oldie Ilhan!!! She still looks great.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!