ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAKEEVKA - IMO 8101927

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MAKEEVKAAdded:Aug 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8101927Hits:707
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 8101927
ex World Shanghai
Jiangnan Shipyard.China.1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Makeev
IMO:8101927
Former name(s):
- Makeevka (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,989 tons
Summer DWT:28,136 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Makeevka
© Dennis Mortimer
Makeevka
© Dennis Mortimer
MAKEEVKA
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 05, 2006 11:02 (11 years ago)
i remember her in 1990s.but first time photographed
Matt Ruscher on Jan 01, 2006 18:56 (11 years ago)
love the colors in this shot ilhan, she is one of my favorite subjects i had caught a few years ago
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!